Fiberdyne Labs 144 Port Rack Mount 4U High Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails

144 Port Rack Mount 4U High Termination Box with Splicing & Pigtails

 

Introduction:
    Fiberdynes 144 Port Termination Box comes in Single-mode or Multimode with () 144 Fiber connectorized cable, (3 meters each). (12) 12 port panels, cable management rings, 4U rackmount splice housing & (12) twelve position splice trays.
    Other fiber cable configurations and options available.

 

Features:
  • - Cable Retainer/Clamp
  • - Reversible Mounting Brackets to fit 19" or 23" rack
  • - Fits Standard Rack Mount Rails
  • - Fiber Ports accessible from front or back

 

Specifications:

 

SC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A161303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12SCU, Fiberdyne SC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GF1A1GC6003M-900, 144 Fiber SM Riser
     SC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

SC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1B1303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12SCA, Fiberdyne SC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GF1A1GCB003M-900, 144 Fiber SM Riser
     SC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

ST/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A111303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12STU, Fiberdyne ST/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GF1A1GC1003M-900, 144 Fiber SM Riser
     ST/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

LC/UPC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1L1303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCS, Fiberdyne LC/UPC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GF1A1GCL003M-900, 144 Fiber SM Riser
     LC/UPC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

LC/APC 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB426A1N1303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCA, Fiberdyne LC/APC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex SM Adapters
(1) F9GF1A1GCN003M-900, 144 Fiber SM Riser
     LC/APC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

SC MM OM3 10G 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB42661303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12SCM, Fiberdyne SC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) F9G1BGC6003M-900, 72 Fiber OM3 10G MM Riser
     SC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

ST MM OM3 10G 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB42611303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12STM, Fiberdyne ST Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) F9GD1B2GC1003M-900, 72 Fiber OM3 10G MM Riser
     ST Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

 

LC MM OM3 10G 900um-Pigtail
Part Number Description Buy
FB4261303M(1) RTP-144, Fiberdyne 144 Port Rack,
     Accepts 12 Panels
(12) FPA12LCM, Fiberdyne LC Panel,
     Pre-Loaded with 6 Duplex MM Adapters
(2) F9GD1B2GCL003M-900, 72 Fiber OM3 10G MM Riser
     LC Pigtail, 3 Meters
(2) UCC-001, Clamp Kit
(1) RSH-144, Fiberdyne 144 Capacity Splice Housing
(12) FST-12, Fiberdyne 12 Capacity Fusion Splice Tray
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Wallmount/Rackmount Termination Boxes in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Fiber Optic Distribution Centers

Rackmount Termination Boxes