Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 87, Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO, Type C, Singlemode Assemblies

Configuration 87, Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO, Type C, Singlemode Assemblies

 

Back to Singlemode Assemblies Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OS2 3.0 Round Plenum Cable Assemblies
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Length Buy
FMT-087150-001M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
1 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-002M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
2 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-003M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
3 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-005M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
5 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-007M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
7 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-010M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
10 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-015M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
15 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-030M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
30 Meter Call to Order
FMT-087150-050M Configuration 87, Singlemode, Trunk,
Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO to Six 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Plenum
50 Meter Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs