Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 552** MPO-MPO 24 Position SM
**Compatible with Arista Networks Inc. 7500E Series MXP

Configuration 552** MPO-MPO 24 Position SM
**Compatible with Arista Networks Inc. 7500E Series MXP

 

Back to MPO Introduction Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OS2 3.0mm Round Plenum
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Length Buy
FMT-552040-001M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
1 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-002M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
2 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-003M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
3 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-005M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
5 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-007M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
7 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-010M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
10 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-015M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
15 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-030M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
30 Meter Call to Order
FMT-552040-050M Configuration 552 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, SM Option A
NP-NP <75, OS2 Plenum
50 Meter Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs