Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 551** Configuration 551 MPO to MPO, 24 Position, with Adapters
**Compatible with Arista Networks Inc. 7500E Series MXP

Configuration 551** Configuration 551 MPO to MPO, 24 Position, with Adapters
**Compatible with Arista Networks Inc. 7500E Series MXP

 

Back to MPO Introduction Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OM3 3.0mm Round Plenum
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Length Buy
FMT-551040-001F Configuration 551 MPO-MPO,
24 Position, with Adapters
P-P <75, OM2 Plenum
1 Meter N / A

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs