Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 531** MPO 12 Pin to LC 8 Fiber SM 40 to 10G Assemblies
**Compatible with Arista Networks Inc. 7500E Series MXP

Configuration 531** MPO 12 Pin to LC 8 Fiber SM 40 to 10G Assemblies
**Compatible with Arista Networks Inc. 7500E Series MXP

 

Back to MPO Introduction Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OM2 3.0mm Round Plenum 40G to 10G Conversion
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Length Buy
FMT-531010-001M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
1 Meter N / A
FMT-531010-002M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
2 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-003M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
3 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-005M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
5 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-007M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
7 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-010M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
10 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-015M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
15 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-030M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
30 Meter Call to Order
FMT-531010-050M Configuration 531 MPO-LC,
12 Pin 8 Fiber to 8 LC, 40G, SM
NP-NP .75dB, OM2 Plenum
50 Meter Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs