Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 479, Type 4 Layout, LGX Cassette, MPO-MPO Optical Tap, Method A, 40G, Assemblies

Configuration 479, Type 4 Layout, LGX Cassette, MPO-MPO Optical Tap, Method A, 40G, Assemblies

 

Back to 40G Assemblies Page

 

PDF Coming

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-479010-001T Configuration 479, MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 50/50, .75dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order
FMT-479010-002T Configuration 479, MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 70/30, .75dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-479150-001T Configuration 479, MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 50/50, .35dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order
FMT-479150-002T Configuration 479, MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 70/30, .35dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-479210-001T Configuration 479, Two MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 50/50, .75dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order
FMT-479210-002T Configuration 479, Two MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 70/30, .75dB,
2 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& 12 Pin 8 Active MPO Fiber Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-479250-001T Configuration 479, Two MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 50/50, .35dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order
FMT-479250-002T Configuration 479, Two MPO-MPO/Two MPO Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 4 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, 70/30, .35dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO Pass Port
& Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber ( 4 Active Fiber each MPO) Tap Port, Method A
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs