Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, 12 Pin 8 Fiber to 12 Pin 8 Fiber, Method A, Singlemode Assemblies

Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, 12 Pin 8 Fiber to 12 Pin 8 Fiber, Method A, Singlemode Assemblies

 

Back to Singlemode Assemblies Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OS2 3.0 Round Plenum Cable Assemblies
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Length Buy
FMT-040150-001M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
1 Meter Call to Order
FMT-040150-002M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
2 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-003M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
3 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-005M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
5 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-007M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
7 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-010M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
10 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-015M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
15 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-030M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
30 Meters Call to Order
FMT-040150-050M Configuration 40 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO to 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO,
NP-NP .35dB, Method A, OS2, Plenum
50 Meters Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs