Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 396, Type 1 Layout, LGX Cassette, MPO-LC Optical Tap Method A, 40G, Assemblies

Configuration 396, Type 1 Layout, LGX Cassette, MPO-LC Optical Tap Method A, 40G, Assemblies

 

Back to 40G Assemblies Page

 

PDF Coming

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-396010-001T Configuration 396, MPO-LC Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 1 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, .75dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber To 8 LC Pass & 8 LC Tap Ports, 50/50, Method A
Call to Order
FMT-396010-002T Configuration 396, MPO-LC Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 1 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, .75dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber To 8 LC Pass & 8 LC Tap Ports, 50/50, Method A
Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-396150-001T Configuration 396, MPO-LC Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 1 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, .35dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber To 8 LC Pass & 8 LC Tap Ports, 50/50, Method A
Call to Order
FMT-396150-002T Configuration 396, MPO-LC Optical Tap,
40GBase-SR4, Type 1 layout,
LGX Cassette, OM3/OM4, .35dB,
12 Pin 8 Fiber To 8 LC Pass & 8 LC Tap Ports, 50/50, Method A
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs