Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 389, LGX Cassette, Tap and Breakout, Type C, Singlemode Assemblies

Configuration 389, LGX Cassette, Tap and Breakout, Type C, Singlemode Assemblies

 

Back to Singlemode Assemblies Page
View PDF Version
Note: The MPO port of the cassette contains alignment pins.
Any MPO connector plugged into this port must not have alignment pins.

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Type C
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-389010-001T Configuration 389, Singlemode, LGX Cassette,
MPO-LC Optical Tap & Breakout,
12 Pin 12 Fiber To 12 LC & 12 LC Tap Ports,
50/50, .75dB, Type C OS2
Call to Order
FMT-389010-002T Configuration 389, Singlemode, LGX Cassette,
MPO-LC Optical Tap & Breakout,
12 Pin 12 Fiber To 12 LC & 12 LC Tap Ports,
70/30, .75dB, Type C OS2
Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Type C
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-389150-001T Configuration 389, Singlemode, LGX Cassette,
MPO-LC Optical Tap & Breakout,
12 Pin 12 Fiber To 12 LC & 12 LC Tap Ports,
50/50, .35dB, Type C OS2
Call to Order
FMT-389150-002T Configuration 389, Singlemode, LGX Cassette,
MPO-LC Optical Tap & Breakout,
12 Pin 12 Fiber To 12 LC & 12 LC Tap Ports,
70/30, .35dB, Type C OS2
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs