Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 259, Tracer Power Tool, Tracer Cable Assemblies, Simplex, Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode options

Configuration 259, Tracer Power Tool, Tracer Cable Assemblies, Simplex, Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode options

 

Introduction:
The Fiberdyne Labs, Inc. Tracer Power Tool is used in conjunction with Fiberdyne Tracer Cable Assemblies to illuminate opposite ends of the same fiber for easy identification.

 

Back to Singlemode Assemblies Page

 

Technical Data Sheet Technical Data Sheet

 

3.0mm Tracer Singlemode Simplex Riser Assemblies G.652D
FMT-259XXX-XXXM Configuration 259 Connector Type
FMT-259000-001 Fiberdyne Tracer Power Tool  
FMT-259311-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/UPC-LC/UPC
FMT-259312-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/APC-LC/APC
FMT-259313-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/UPC-SC/UPC
FMT-259314-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-SC/APC
FMT-259315-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-LC/UPC
FMT-259316-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-LC/APC
FMT-259317-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-SC/UPC
FMT-259318-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/APC-LC/UPC
FMT-259319-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/APC-SC/UPC
FMT-259320-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Simplex Singlemode G.652D,
3.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Note: Multimode and Singlemode G.657A1 options available

 

2.0mm Tracer Singlemode Duplex Riser Assemblies G.652D
FMT-259XXX-XXXM Configuration 259 Connector Type
FMT-259000-001 Fiberdyne Tracer Power Tool  
FMT-259411-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/UPC-LC/UPC
FMT-259412-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/APC-LC/APC
FMT-259413-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/UPC-SC/UPC
FMT-259414-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-SC/APC
FMT-259415-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-LC/UPC
FMT-259416-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-LC/APC
FMT-259417-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/APC-SC/UPC
FMT-259418-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/APC-LC/UPC
FMT-259419-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
LC/APC-SC/UPC
FMT-259420-XXXM Fiberdyne Tracer Cable
Duplex Singlemode G.652D,
2.0mm Riser, Yellow
SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs