Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 196, LGX Cassette, 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To 8 LC, Method A, 40G, Assemblies

Configuration 196, LGX Cassette, 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To 8 LC, Method A, 40G, Assemblies

 

Back to 40G Assemblies Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: The MPO port of the cassette contains alignment pins.
Any MPO connector plugged into this port must not have alignment pins.

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-196010-001C Configuration 196, 40G, OM3, LGX Cassette,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To 8 LC, .75dB,
Method A, OM3
Call to Order
FMT-196010-002C Configuration 196, 40G, OM3, LGX Cassette,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To 8 LC, .75dB,
Method A, OM4
Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Method A
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-196150-001C Configuration 196, 40G, OM3, LGX Cassette,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To 8 LC, .35dB,
Method A, OM3
Call to Order
FMT-196150-002C Configuration 196, 40G, OM3, LGX Cassette,
12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To 8 LC, .35dB,
Method A, OM4
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs