Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 193, LGX Cassette, Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 8 LC, Method B, 40G, Assemblies

Configuration 193, LGX Cassette, Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 8 LC, Method B, 40G, Assemblies

 

Back to 40G Assemblies Page

 

PDF Version
Note: The MPO port of the cassette contains alignment pins.
Any MPO connector plugged into this port must not have alignment pins.

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Method B
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-193010-001C Configuration 193, 40G, LGX Cassette,
Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 8 LC, .75dB,
Method B, SM OS2
Call to Order
FMT-193010-002C Configuration 193, 40G, LGX Cassette,
Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 8 LC, .75dB,
Method B, SM OS2
Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Method B
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-193150-001C Configuration 193, 40G, LGX Cassette,
Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 8 LC, .35dB,
Method B, SM OS2
Call to Order
FMT-193150-002C Configuration 193, 40G, LGX Cassette,
Two 12 Pin 8 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 8 LC, .35dB,
Method B, SM OS2
Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs