Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 178, LGX Cassette, Two 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 12 LC, Type C, Singlemode Assemblies

Configuration 178, LGX Cassette, Two 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 12 LC, Type C, Singlemode Assemblies

 

Back to Singlemode Assemblies Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: The MPO port of the cassette contains alignment pins.
Any MPO connector plugged into this port must not have alignment pins.

 

.75dB LGX Cassette Type C
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-178010-001C Configuration 178, Singlemode, LGX Cassette, Two 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 12 LC, .75dB, Type C, OS2 Call to Order

 

.35dB LGX Cassette Type C
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Buy
FMT-178150-001C Configuration 178, Singlemode, LGX Cassette, Two 12 Pin 12 Fiber MPO To Two Groups of 12 LC, .35dB, Type C, OS2 Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs