Fiberdyne Labs Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber, Type A, Singlemode Assemblies

Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, 12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber, Type A, Singlemode Assemblies

 

Back to Singlemode Assemblies Page

 

View PDF Version
Note: Configurations illustrated below indicate an alignment pin option of No Pin to No Pin (NP-NP).
If other alignment pinning is required, see part number matrix in the drawing.
Prices are the same regardless of pinning.

 

OS2 3.0 Round Plenum Cable Assemblies
Fiberdyne
Part Number
Description Length Buy
FMT-016150-001M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
1 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-002M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
2 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-003M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
3 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-005M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
5 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-007M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
7 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-010M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
10 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-015M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
15 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-030M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
30 Meter Call to Order
FMT-016150-050M Configuration 16 MPO-MPO, Singlemode
12 Pin 12 Fiber to 12 Pin 12 Fiber,
NP-NP .35dB, Type A, OS2, Plenum
50 Meter Call to Order

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures MPOs in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies


Network Products
SFPs