Fiberdyne Labs Cisco® Compatible GE-SX-MM SFP

Cisco® Compatible GE-SX-MM SFP

Back to SFP Page

 

GE-SX-MM: FDN-GE-SX-MM SFP
Cisco® Compliant Ethernet Transceiver
1.25GB Gigabit Ethernet / 1.063GB Fiber Channel
Application:
This 100% Cisco® Compliant 1000Base SX SFP 1310nm Transceiver with DOM and extended temperature, is hot-swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/Mini-GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet and Fiber Channel network interface applications.
Reach550m
Fiber TypeMMF 50µm
MMF 62.5µm
Fiber Optic ConnectorLC
Center Wavelength850nm
Min TX Power
Max TX Power
RX Sensitivity
Max Input Power
Link Budget
-9.5 dBm
0 dBm
-18 dBm
-1 dBm
8.50 dB
Dimensions MSA SFP Standard
Height: 0.33" (8.5 mm)
Width: 0.52" (13.4 mm)
Depth: 2.18" (55.5 mm)
Power3.3V
Operating Temperature-5°C - 85°C
StandardsIEEE: 802.3 2003;
ANSI X3.297-1997
Compliance IEC-60825;
FDA-21;
CFR 1040.10
CFR 1040.11
Warranty1 Year Full Replacement
Cisco® is a registered trademark of Cisco Systems, Inc.

Fiberdyne Labs manufactures Office Switches in a variety of configurations.
Call your Fiberdyne Sales Representative at 800-894-9694 or email us at

Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)

Gigibit Interface Converter (GBICs)